Moien

iwwerpréiwen

[ivɐpʀˈɜɪvən]

to verify

How to conjugate iwwerpréiwen

Past participle: iwwerpréift · Auxiliary: hunn · Imperative: iwwerpréif! · iwwerpréift!

PresentPerfect
echiwwerpréiwenhunn iwwerpréift
duiwwerpréifshues iwwerpréift
hien / si / hattiwwerpréifthuet iwwerpréift
miriwwerpréiwenhunn iwwerpréift
diriwwerpréifthutt iwwerpréift
siiwwerpréiwenhunn iwwerpréift

Taught in B2 · Media and news

Follow RTL and the press, judge sources, and report what others have said.

Open the lesson

Other words in this lesson